News

News

Business Office Closed on 10/22/21

Our business office will be closed on Friday, October 22nd for our annual employee appreciation day. If you have a water related emergency on this date, please contact our treatment plant at 207-985-2362.

MAIN BREAK ON HARBOR RD
Our road crew has found a leak on Harbor Rd in Wells. We are currently gathering necessary parts and will begin work on it shortly. Customers on this road may experience outages while we complete necessary repairs. Thank you for your patience.
Board of Trustees Executive Sessions on 9/20/21 & 9/22/21

The Board of Trustees will meet on September 20 at 2:00 pm and September 22, 2021 at 12:30 in Executive Session, pursuant to 1 M.R.S.A. § 405(6)(C), to discuss real estate matters.  The meetings will be held in the Conference Room of the Office Complex, 92 Main Street, Kennebunk.

Office Closed 9/6/21 for Labor Day

Our business office will be closed on Monday, September 6th for Labor Day. We will reopen for our regular business hours on Tuesday, September 7th. If you have a water-related emergency on the 6th, please contact our treatment plant at 207-985-2362.

MAIN BREAK ON PORT RD
Our crews are working to repair a large main break on Port Rd in Kennebunk, impacting all adjacent side roads from Evergreen Cemetery to the intersection of Old Port Rd. Water has been turned off in the area while we complete repairs. Traffic will also be impacted in this area and drivers are advised to seek an alternate route. Thank you for your patience during this process.
UPDATE 9:15am: Water service has been restored to most in the vicinity. Customers may experience some minor discoloration or air in their lines. If this occurs, we advise running an outside faucet shortly to clear your service line. Traffic will continue to be impacted for several hours. Thank you again for your patience.
4th of July Holiday Hours

The KKW business office will be closed on Friday, July 2nd and Monday, July 5th for the holiday weekend. If you are in need of emergency service during this time period, please contact our treatment plant at 207-985-2362. We will reopen for normal business hours on Tuesday, July 6th.